Variable Description

Name
I3812
Label
Ed score -DICTATION - HANDWRITING - SLANT
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-7 Blank 16
0.00%
-3 Not stated 281
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 37
0.00%
1 Good 7,814
62.68%
0.00%
2 Fair 4,462
35.79%
0.00%
3 Poor 191
1.53%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12467 334 1 3 1.39

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

wr i(a)

230 questions before...

Ronumental

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: as in monumental
3
Incorrect pronounciation

Dictation

Long text

Time taken:

Minutes Seconds
29 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I3812
    Ed score -DICTATION - HANDWRITING - SLANT