Variable Description

Name
I185
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Facility
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 7,378
72.55%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 2,791
27.45%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10169 2632 0 2 0.55

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 72

192 questions before...

diameter

1
Incorrect

facility

1
Incorrect

cynical

1
Incorrect
67 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I185
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Facility