Variable Description

Name
HTQ20
Label
Q20 Have any steps been taken to introduce student profiling
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Yes 2,806
62.56%
0.00%
2 No 1,679
37.44%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4485 107 1 2 1.37

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

20

81 questions before...

HOW MANY BOYS AND GIRLS IN THE 5th YEAR (4th SCOTLAND) ARE ENTERED THIS YEAR FOR: Other exams? (specify ...) Give No of ... boys ... girls

Generic text
How many
How many 2

HAVE ANY STEPS BEEN TAKEN TO INTRODUCE STUDENT PROFILING INTO YOUR SCHOOL?

1
Yes
2
No

please describe procedures adopted:

Generic text
43 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ20
    Q20 Have any steps been taken to introduce student profiling
    • HAVE ANY STEPS BEEN TAKEN TO INTRODUCE STUDENT PROFILING INTO YOUR SCHOOL?