Variable Description

Name
E28_2
Label
Moving on -Date of birth given
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-2 Not stated 1,287
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,182
0.00%
1 Correct answer 3,025
96.15%
0.00%
2 Incorrect answer 121
3.85%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3146 8469 1 2 1.04

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

28 v

83 questions before...

Nationality

Generic text

DoB

Date of birth

Marital status

Generic text
103 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_9
    Moving on -At least 7 parts answered
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_2
      Moving on -Date of birth given
  • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_10
    Moving on -All parts answered and no crossing out
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_2
      Moving on -Date of birth given