Variable Description

Name
L8_3
Label
Teacher qnaire -Pupil can write sentences
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 3,427
0.00%
-2 Not stated 25
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Yes 348
95.60%
0.00%
2 No 15
4.12%
0.00%
3 Don't know 1
0.27%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
364 11251 1 3 1.05

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

8 a(ii)

42 questions before...

What can he/she write? Can write his/her own name

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't know

What can he/she write? Can write sentences

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't know

What can he/she write? Can write a simple letter

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No
3
Don't know
43 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L8_3
    Teacher qnaire -Pupil can write sentences