Variable Description

Name
I60
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 53-Constellation
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 4,032
0.00%
-2 Not Known 2
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 1,698
19.37%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 630
7.19%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 4,124
47.04%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 2,315
26.41%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8767 4034 0 4 2.07

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

53

71 questions before...

carnivore

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

constellation

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

profile

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
188 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I60
    Ed score -Vocab Item 53-Constellation