Variable Description

Name
Q5B
Label
Do these difficulties interfere with child's friendships
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 13
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 1,621
0.00%
1 Not at all 314
48.23%
0.00%
2 Only a little 222
34.10%
0.00%
3 Quite a lot 93
14.29%
0.00%
4 A great deal 22
3.38%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
651 1634 1 4 1.73

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

5 b

7 questions before...

Do these difficulties interfere with your child’s everyday life in the following areas … ... home life?

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal

Do these difficulties interfere with your child’s everyday life in the following areas … ...friendship?

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal

Do these difficulties interfere with your child’s everyday life in the following areas … ... classroom learning? (if your child is at school)

1
Not at all
2
Only a little
3
Quite a lot
4
A great deal
25 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 6-16 years (2004) Dataset - Q5B
    Do these difficulties interfere with child's friendships
    • Do these difficulties interfere with your child’s everyday life in the following areas … ...friendship?

Concordance