Variable Description

Name
RHT_YR
Label
Med -Date of most recent hearing test (yrs)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 0
0.00%
-2 Not stated 5,549
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 5,472
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
594 11021 76 88 83.4

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

s4 viii

178 questions before...

Name of recorder

Generic text

Date

Generic date

Professional status

Generic text
7 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Medical Examination (1986) Dataset - RHT_YR
    Med -Date of most recent hearing test (yrs)