Variable Description

Name
I47
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 40-Upholstery
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 990
0.00%
-2 Not Known 13
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 5,212
44.18%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 702
5.95%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 2,872
24.34%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 3,012
25.53%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
11798 1003 0 3 1.31

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

40

58 questions before...

osteopath

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

upholstery

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

detritus

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
201 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I47
    Ed score -Vocab Item 40-Upholstery