Variable Description

Name
Q5J
Label
Has child ever crawled up at least two stairs or steps
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 9
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 333
0.00%
1 Yes 37
51.39%
0.00%
2 No 35
48.61%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
72 342 1 2 1.49

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

5 j

88 questions before...

Has your child ever walked at least two steps without holding on to anything or another person?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever crawled up at least two stairs or steps?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever said two recognisable words besides ‘mama’ or ‘dada’?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No
33 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 0-11 months (2004) Dataset - Q5J
    Has child ever crawled up at least two stairs or steps
    • Has your child ever crawled up at least two stairs or steps?