Variable Description

Name
I33
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 26-Pedestrian
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 120
0.00%
-2 Not Known 5
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 11,384
89.81%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 573
4.52%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 309
2.44%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 410
3.23%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12676 125 0 4 0.25

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

26

44 questions before...

veil

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

pedestrian

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

reptile

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
215 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I33
    Ed score -Vocab Item 26-Pedestrian