Variable Description

Name
LDOC_YR
Label
Date document L completed (year)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 0
0.00%
-2 Not stated 175
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3641 7974 86 87 86

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

intro vi

9 questions before...

Date of birth

Date of birth

Todays Date

Generic date

Name of school

Generic text
76 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - LDOC_YR
    Date document L completed (year)