Variable Description

Name
I127
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Everyone
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 9,151
96.25%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 357
3.75%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9508 3293 0 2 0.08

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 17

137 questions before...

low

1
Incorrect

everyone

1
Incorrect

mischief

1
Incorrect
122 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I127
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Everyone