Variable Description

Name
Q5H
Label
Has child ever stood alone on their feet for 10 seconds or more
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 9
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 333
0.00%
1 Yes 25
34.72%
0.00%
2 No 47
65.28%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
72 342 1 2 1.65

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

5 h

86 questions before...

Has your child ever shown that he or she wanted something by pointing, pulling, or making pleasant sounds, rather than by crying or whining?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever stood alone on his or her feet for 10 seconds or more without holding on to anything or another person?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever walked at least two steps without holding on to anything or another person?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No
35 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 0-11 months (2004) Dataset - Q5H
    Has child ever stood alone on their feet for 10 seconds or more
    • Has your child ever stood alone on his or her feet for 10 seconds or more without holding on to anything or another person?