Variable Description

Name
L11_6
Label
Teacher qnaire -Involvement of outside agy. in SpEd Ass.
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 3,647
0.00%
-2 Not stated 24
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Yes 81
55.86%
0.00%
2 No 64
44.14%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
145 11470 1 2 1.44

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

11 d

54 questions before...

Please describe findings of assessment(s):

Long text

Was there any involvement of outside agencies?

1
YES
2
NO

what were they?

Generic text
31 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L11_6
    Teacher qnaire -Involvement of outside agy. in SpEd Ass.
    • Was there any involvement of outside agencies?