Variable Description

Name
E25
Label
Moving on -What is the electoral register?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-2 Not stated 1,482
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,182
0.00%
1 Correct answer 1,638
55.51%
0.00%
2 Incorrect answer 1,313
44.49%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2951 8664 1 2 1.45

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

25

69 questions before...
(1 mark)

What is the "electoral register"?

Generic text
(1 mark)
117 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E25
    Moving on -What is the electoral register?
    • What is the "electoral register"?