Variable Description

Name
HTQ32
Label
Q32 Are any of your pupils eligible for free school meals
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Yes 4,101
96.81%
0.00%
2 No 135
3.19%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4236 356 1 2 1.03

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

32

110 questions before...

CULTURAL GROUPS OF PUPILS It would be very helpful if you feel you can estimate the proportion of your pupils who belong to the following cultural groups. Comments

Generic text

PUPILS QUALIFYING FOR FREE SCHOOL MEALS Are any of your 5th year (4th Scotland) pupils, eligible for free school meals?

1
Yes
2
No

please give proportion ... %

Percentage
14 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ32
    Q32 Are any of your pupils eligible for free school meals
    • PUPILS QUALIFYING FOR FREE SCHOOL MEALS Are any of your 5th year (4th Scotland) pupils, eligible for free school meals?