Variable Description

Name
E28_4
Label
Moving on -Address and post code given
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-2 Not stated 124
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,182
0.00%
1 Correct answer 4,024
93.39%
0.00%
2 Incorrect answer 285
6.61%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4309 7306 1 2 1.07

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

28 viii

86 questions before...

No. of children

How many

Address and Post Code

Generic text

Present occupation

Generic text
100 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_9
    Moving on -At least 7 parts answered
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_4
      Moving on -Address and post code given
  • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_10
    Moving on -All parts answered and no crossing out
    • BCS70 Moving On (1986) Dataset - E28_4
      Moving on -Address and post code given