Variable Description

Name
I222
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading 2nd List: Narewell
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 717
0.00%
-2 Not Known 44
0.00%
-1 Not Applicable 0
0.00%
1 Incorrect 2,291
19.03%
0.00%
2 As In Farewell 9,426
78.29%
0.00%
4 Not Attempted 323
2.68%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12040 761 1 4 1.86

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 106

227 questions before...

Histle

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: as in thistle
3
Incorrect pronounciation

Narewell

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: as in farewell
3
Incorrect pronounciation

Odleness

1
Word not attempted
2
Possible correct versions: as in idleness
3
Incorrect pronounciation
32 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I222
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading 2nd List: Narewell