Variable Description

Name
COMPLETE
Label
Date of Completion of Form
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
3 Mar 1986 5
0.12%
0.00%
4 Apr 1986 487
11.82%
0.00%
5 May 1986 1,189
28.86%
0.00%
6 Jun 1986 1,119
27.16%
0.00%
7 Jul 1986 1,027
24.93%
0.00%
8 Aug 1986 32
0.78%
0.00%
9 Sep 1986 120
2.91%
0.00%
10 Oct 1986 88
2.14%
0.00%
11 Nov 1986 26
0.63%
0.00%
12 Dec 1986 9
0.22%
0.00%
14 Feb (probably 1987) 18
0.44%
0.00%
99 Date not entered 472
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4120 472 3 14 5.99

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

outro iii

116 questions before...

Status

Generic text

Date of Completion of Form: ... /86

Generic date

DID YOU HAVE ANY DIFFICULTY IN ANSWERING ANY OF THE QUESTIONS?

1
No, no difficulty
2
YES, some difficulty
3
YES, a lot of difficulty
8 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - COMPLETE
    Date of Completion of Form