Variable Description

Name
RA2D_10
Label
Med -Hearing tests age 14
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 914
0.00%
-2 Not stated 0
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 5,472
0.00%
1 Yes 586
11.21%
0.00%
2 No Response 4,643
88.79%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5229 6386 1 2 1.89

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

A2 iv

52 questions before...

at what age(s) were procedures carried out Vision Screenings

Tick all that apply on each line

1
5
2
6
3
7
4
8
5
9
6
10
7
11
8
12
9
13
10
14
11
15

at what age(s) were procedures carried out Hearing Tests

Tick all that apply on each line

1
5
2
6
3
7
4
8
5
9
6
10
7
11
8
12
9
13
10
14
11
15

at what age(s) were procedures carried out Other (What? ...)

Tick all that apply on each line

1
5
2
6
3
7
4
8
5
9
6
10
7
11
8
12
9
13
10
14
11
15
Other
133 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Medical Examination (1986) Dataset - RA2D_10
    Med -Hearing tests age 14
    • at what age(s) were procedures carried out Hearing Tests