Variable Description

Name
I172
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Vehicle
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 9,028
94.27%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 549
5.73%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9577 3224 0 2 0.12

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 59

179 questions before...

pyramid

1
Incorrect

vehicle

1
Incorrect

emphasise

1
Incorrect
80 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I172
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Vehicle