Variable Description

Name
I142
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Thistle
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,331
85.27%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 1,439
14.73%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9770 3031 0 2 0.3

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 29

149 questions before...

altogether

1
Incorrect

thistle

1
Incorrect

autumn

1
Incorrect
110 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I142
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Thistle