Variable Description

Name
I147
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Neighbourhood
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,761
90.69%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 899
9.31%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9660 3141 0 2 0.19

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 34

154 questions before...

quarrelsome

1
Incorrect

neighbourhood

1
Incorrect

jealousy

1
Incorrect
105 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I147
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Neighbourhood