Variable Description

Name
I131
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Strange
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,908
92.64%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 708
7.36%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9616 3185 0 2 0.15

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 21

141 questions before...

because

1
Incorrect

strange

1
Incorrect

farewell

1
Incorrect
118 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I131
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Strange