Variable Description

Name
RDOC_MT
Label
Date document R completed (month)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 0
0.00%
-2 Not stated 526
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 5,472
0.00%
1 January 130
2.31%
0.00%
2 February 127
2.26%
0.00%
3 March 56
1.00%
0.00%
4 April 91
1.62%
0.00%
5 May 60
1.07%
0.00%
6 June 436
7.76%
0.00%
7 July 1,303
23.20%
0.00%
8 August 1,422
25.32%
0.00%
9 September 757
13.48%
0.00%
10 October 619
11.02%
0.00%
11 November 349
6.21%
0.00%
12 December 267
4.75%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5617 5998 1 12 7.9

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

intro ix

12 questions before...

Health District

Generic text

Today's date

Generic date

Name of Examining Medical Officer:

Generic text
173 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Medical Examination (1986) Dataset - RDOC_MT
    Date document R completed (month)