Variable Description

Name
I61
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 54-Profile
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 4,448
0.00%
-2 Not Known 11
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 1,939
23.24%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 2,536
30.40%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 3,068
36.78%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 799
9.58%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8342 4459 0 4 1.79

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

54

72 questions before...

constellation

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

profile

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

verandah

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
187 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I61
    Ed score -Vocab Item 54-Profile