Variable Description

Name
I20
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 13-Wardrobe
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 31
0.00%
-2 Not Known 9
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 12,294
96.34%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 421
3.30%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 37
0.29%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 9
0.07%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12761 40 0 3 0.04

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

13

31 questions before...

diver

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

wardrobe

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

hyena

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right
228 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I20
    Ed score -Vocab Item 13-Wardrobe