Variable Description

Name
I112
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Sharp
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,935
93.26%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 646
6.74%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9581 3220 0 2 0.14

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 2

122 questions before...

play

1
Incorrect

sharp

1
Incorrect

list

1
Incorrect
137 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I112
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Sharp