Variable Description

Name
Q6C
Label
Child is pleasant during face washing
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 19
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 120
0.00%
1 Almost never 17
6.18%
0.00%
2 Rarely 31
11.27%
0.00%
3 Usually does not 80
29.09%
0.00%
4 Often 93
33.82%
0.00%
5 Almost always 54
19.64%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
275 139 1 5 3.5

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 c

98 questions before...

Your child is pleasant (smiles, laughs) when first arriving in unfamiliar places (friend’s house, shop)

Tick one box on each line

1
Almost never
2
Rarely
3
Usually does not
4
Often
5
Almost always

Your child is pleasant (coos, smiles) during face washing

Tick one box on each line

1
Almost never
2
Rarely
3
Usually does not
4
Often
5
Almost always

Your child is content (smiles, coos) during interruptions of milk or solid feeding

Tick one box on each line

1
Almost never
2
Rarely
3
Usually does not
4
Often
5
Almost always
23 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 0-11 months (2004) Dataset - Q6C
    Child is pleasant during face washing
    • Your child is pleasant (coos, smiles) during face washing