Variable Description

Name
L18_2
Label
Teacher qnaire -Case Conference for behav/social probs
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 3,716
0.00%
-2 Not stated 0
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Yes 54
54.00%
0.00%
2 No Response 46
46.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
100 11515 1 2 1.46

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

18 a

74 questions before...

Has there been a "Case Conference" between the school and outside agencies about this pupil in the last 2 years?

1
YES
2
NO
Why was there a Case Conference?
Tick all that apply Who attended and why? What?
Generic text

1 - Tick

Generic textGeneric text

1 - Tick

Generic text

1 - Tick

Generic textGeneric text
Generic text

1 - Tick

Generic textGeneric text

1 - Tick

Generic text

1 - Tick

Generic textGeneric text
Generic text

1 - Tick

Generic textGeneric text

1 - Tick

Generic text

1 - Tick

Generic textGeneric text
For Behaviour/social problem(s)
For Medical problem(s)
For Other reason(s)

Give any other relevant information:

Long text
11 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L18_2
    Teacher qnaire -Case Conference for behav/social probs