Variable Description

Name
I40
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 33-Garment
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 329
0.00%
-2 Not Known 12
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,751
70.23%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 3,162
25.38%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 311
2.50%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 236
1.89%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12460 341 0 4 0.66

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

33

51 questions before...

saturation

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

garment

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

nourishment

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right
208 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I40
    Ed score -Vocab Item 33-Garment