Variable Description

Name
Q12A
Label
Has CMs child been expelled or permanently excluded from school
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 10
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 0
0.00%
1 Yes 15
0.66%
0.00%
2 No 2,260
99.34%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2275 10 1 2 1.99

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

12

19 questions before...

How many times has this happened? ... times

How many

Has your child ever been expelled or permanently excluded from school?

1
Yes
2
No

How many times has this happened? ... times

How many
13 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 6-16 years (2004) Dataset - Q12A
    Has CMs child been expelled or permanently excluded from school
    • Has your child ever been expelled or permanently excluded from school?

Concordance