Variable Description

Name
LDOC_MT
Label
Date document L completed (month)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 0
0.00%
-2 Not stated 351
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 January 4
0.12%
0.00%
2 February 7
0.20%
0.00%
3 March 4
0.12%
0.00%
4 April 310
8.95%
0.00%
5 May 1,209
34.89%
0.00%
6 June 1,004
28.98%
0.00%
7 July 775
22.37%
0.00%
8 August 31
0.89%
0.00%
9 September 47
1.36%
0.00%
10 October 47
1.36%
0.00%
11 November 13
0.38%
0.00%
12 December 14
0.40%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3465 8150 1 12 5.83

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

intro vi

9 questions before...

Date of birth

Date of birth

Todays Date

Generic date

Name of school

Generic text
76 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - LDOC_MT
    Date document L completed (month)