Variable Description

Name
I97
Label
Ed score -Sentences Q87-There Is No Bottle.
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 896
0.00%
-2 Not Known 8
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 4,349
36.56%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 4,599
38.66%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 403
3.39%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 2,546
21.40%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
11897 904 0 4 1.31

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

87

105 questions before...

Only the beach is without a tent.

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

There is no bottle unopened.

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

When he had finished drinking his tea, he read his paper. Correct Order 1 2

1
Same
2
Not the Same
154 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I97
    Ed score -Sentences Q87-There Is No Bottle.
    • There is no bottle unopened.