Variable Description

Name
HTQ5
Label
Q5 Have you any pupils born during survey period
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Yes 4,215
99.53%
0.00%
2 No 20
0.47%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4235 357 1 2 1.01

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

5

31 questions before...

Number of Tutor classes/forms in 5th year (4th year Scotland)

(Please count combined classes with younger children in Special Schools as one)

How many

HAVE YOU ANY PUPILS BORN BETWEEN 5th AND 11th APRIL 1970 INCLUSIVE ATTENDING YOUR SCHOOL?

1
Yes
2
No
Please give names, addresses and dates of birth:

(If more please continue on the back page)

Surname Forenames Sex Date of Birth
Generic textGeneric textGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textGeneric textGeneric text Generic textGeneric textGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textGeneric textGeneric text Generic textGeneric textGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textGeneric textGeneric text Generic textGeneric textGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textGeneric textGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textDate of birthGeneric textGeneric textGeneric text
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
93 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ5
    Q5 Have you any pupils born during survey period
    • HAVE YOU ANY PUPILS BORN BETWEEN 5th AND 11th APRIL 1970 INCLUSIVE ATTENDING YOUR SCHOOL?