Variable Description

Name
L16_3
Label
Teacher qnaire -Removed to onsite centre due to beh prob
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-2 Not stated 0
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Yes 16
0.42%
0.00%
2 No Response 3,800
99.58%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3816 7799 1 2 2

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

16

70 questions before...

please summarise any problems which have been identified and any action taken:

Generic text

Has this pupil ever had to be removed from class because of behaviour problems?

Tick all that apply

1
NO need
2
YES, occasionally to informal school provision
3
YES, to rescue unit, on-site centre etc.
4
YES, to an off-site centre
5
YES, other answer (please specify ...)
Other

Has this pupil ever been suspended from school?

1
YES
2
NO
15 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L16_3
    Teacher qnaire -Removed to onsite centre due to beh prob
    • Has this pupil ever had to be removed from class because of behaviour problems?