Variable Description

Name
Q4C
Label
Has child ever looked around for a toy that was lost or not nearby
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 3
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 306
0.00%
1 Yes 96
91.43%
0.00%
2 No 9
8.57%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
105 309 1 2 1.09

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

4 c

64 questions before...

Has your child ever been pulled from a sitting to a standing position and supported his or her own weight with legs stretched out?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever looked around for a toy which was lost or not nearby?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No

Has your child ever sat alone with no help except for leaning forward on his or her hands or with just a little help from someone else?

Tick one box on each line

1
Yes
2
No
57 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 0-11 months (2004) Dataset - Q4C
    Has child ever looked around for a toy that was lost or not nearby
    • Has your child ever looked around for a toy which was lost or not nearby?