Variable Description

Name
Q11B
Label
How many times has this happened (temp suspended/excluded)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 5
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 2,194
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
86 2199 1 20 2.41

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

11 i

18 questions before...

Has your child ever been temporarily suspended or temporarily excluded from school for at least one day?

Tick one box

1
Yes
2
No

How many times has this happened? ... times

How many

Has your child ever been expelled or permanently excluded from school?

Tick one box

1
Yes
2
No
14 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Parent and Child 6-16 years (2004) Dataset - Q11B
    How many times has this happened (temp suspended/excluded)
    • How many times has this happened? ... times