Variable Description

Name
I66
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 56-Duplicate
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 5,049
0.00%
-2 Not Known 13
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 2,373
30.66%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 2,589
33.45%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 1,075
13.89%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 1,702
21.99%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7739 5062 0 4 1.63

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

56

74 questions before...

verandah

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

duplicate (pronounce as a noun)

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

horticulture

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
185 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I66
    Ed score -Vocab Item 56-Duplicate
    • duplicate (pronounce as a noun)