Variable Description

Name
L11_8
Label
Teacher qnaire -Type of disposal recommended for Spec.Ed
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-4 Not asked 3,647
0.00%
-2 Not stated 21
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Normal school proces 29
19.59%
0.00%
2 Same school+support 45
30.41%
0.00%
3 Other school+support 7
4.73%
0.00%
4 Stay@special school 52
35.14%
0.00%
5 Go to special school 15
10.14%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
148 11467 1 5 2.86

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

11 e

56 questions before...

what were they?

Generic text

What type of disposal was recommended?

tick one box

1
Stay within the normal school process
2
Stay at the same school with support
3
Go to another school with support
4
Stay at a special school
5
Go to a special school

Please summarise below the action recommended and implemented and present status:

Long text
29 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L11_8
    Teacher qnaire -Type of disposal recommended for Spec.Ed
    • What type of disposal was recommended?