Variable Description

Name
L18_1
Label
Teacher qnaire -'Case Conference' re pupil in last 2yrs
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-2 Not stated 117
0.00%
-1 No questionnaire 7,799
0.00%
1 Yes 100
2.70%
0.00%
2 No 3,599
97.30%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3699 7916 1 2 1.97

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

18

73 questions before...

What was the reason?

Generic text

Has there been a "Case Conference" between the school and outside agencies about this pupil in the last 2 years?

1
YES
2
NO
Why was there a Case Conference?
Tick all that apply Who attended and why? What?
Generic text

1 - Tick

Generic textGeneric text

1 - Tick

Generic text

1 - Tick

Generic textGeneric text
Generic text

1 - Tick

Generic textGeneric text

1 - Tick

Generic text

1 - Tick

Generic textGeneric text
Generic text

1 - Tick

Generic textGeneric text

1 - Tick

Generic text

1 - Tick

Generic textGeneric text
For Behaviour/social problem(s)
For Medical problem(s)
For Other reason(s)
12 questions after...

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Questionnaire (1986) Dataset - L18_1
    Teacher qnaire -'Case Conference' re pupil in last 2yrs
    • Has there been a "Case Conference" between the school and outside agencies about this pupil in the last 2 years?