Variable Description

Name
HTQ17_2
Label
Q17 Pre-vocational courses available: CPVE
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Yes 1,345
100.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1345 3247 1 1 1

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

17 i

74 questions before...

ARE PRE-VOCATIONAL COURSES AVAILABLE IN YOUR SCHOOL?

1
Yes
2
No

indicate which courses your school does:

Tick all that apply

1
City and Guilds Foundation Course
2
C.P.V.E
3
I.V.E.I
4
Other pre-vocational courses (please specify ...)
Other

ARE VOCATIONAL COURSES LEADING TO CERTIFICATES AND EXAMS AVAILABLE IN YOUR SCHOOL?

1
Yes
2
No
50 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ17_2
    Q17 Pre-vocational courses available: CPVE
    • indicate which courses your school does: