Variable Description

Name
I82
Label
Ed score -Sentences Q72-No House Has A Chimney
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 67
0.00%
-2 Not Known 3
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 12,664
99.47%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 30
0.24%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 24
0.19%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 13
0.10%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12731 70 0 4 0.01

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

72

90 questions before...

formula

1
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
0
lower right

No house has a chimney.

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

No ball has spots.

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
169 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I82
    Ed score -Sentences Q72-No House Has A Chimney