Variable Description

Name
I193
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Manoeuvres
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 7,504
74.18%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 2,612
25.82%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10116 2685 0 2 0.52

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 80

200 questions before...

persuasive

1
Incorrect

manoeuvres

1
Incorrect

preference

1
Incorrect
59 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I193
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Manoeuvres