Variable Description

Name
I52
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 45-Abstinence
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 1,828
0.00%
-2 Not Known 9
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 4,188
38.20%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 3,976
36.26%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 396
3.61%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 2,404
21.93%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10964 1837 0 4 1.31

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

45

63 questions before...

accessories

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

abstinence

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

arbitrator

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right
196 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I52
    Ed score -Vocab Item 45-Abstinence