Variable Description

Name
I153
Label
Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Population
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,467
86.75%
0.00%
2 Incorrect 1,293
13.25%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9760 3041 0 2 0.27

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

dr 40

160 questions before...

idleness

1
Incorrect

population

1
Incorrect

acquaintance

1
Incorrect
99 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I153
    Ed score -Diagnostic Reading-Population