Variable Description

Name
HTQ25_7
Label
Q25 Do head or teachers participate in other extra-curricular activities
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Yes - available now 839
80.67%
0.00%
2 Yes - but suspended 201
19.33%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1040 3552 1 2 1.19

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

25 ii

97 questions before...
WE ARE INTERESTED TO LEARN ABOUT THE EXTRA-CURRICULAR PUPIL ACTIVITIES WHICH YOUR STAFF OR YOURSELF NORMALLY ORGANISE/PARTICIPATE IN (irrespective of whether or not temporarily suspended)

Tick one box in each row

-

1 - Yes available now

2 - Yes but suspended

3 - No not available

Clubs
Sports/Physical activities
Team Games
Fieldtrips or study trips
Holidays
Daytrips

WE ARE INTERESTED TO LEARN ABOUT THE EXTRA-CURRICULAR PUPIL ACTIVITIES WHICH YOUR STAFF OR YOURSELF NORMALLY ORGANISE/PARTICIPATE IN (irrespective of whether or not temporarily suspended) Other activities (list below)

Tick one box in each row

1
Yes available now
2
Yes but suspended
Other

How many extra-curricular activities are normally available to pupils in the 5th year (4th Scotland) give no ...

How many
27 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Head Teacher (1986) Questionnaire Dataset - HTQ25_7
    Q25 Do head or teachers participate in other extra-curricular activities
    • WE ARE INTERESTED TO LEARN ABOUT THE EXTRA-CURRICULAR PUPIL ACTIVITIES WHICH YOUR STAFF OR YOURSELF NORMALLY ORGANISE/PARTICIPATE IN (irrespective of whether or not temporarily suspended) Other activities (list below)