Variable Description

Name
I38
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 31-Crockery
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 201
0.00%
-2 Not Known 11
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 8,753
69.53%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 750
5.96%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 888
7.05%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 2,198
17.46%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12589 212 0 4 1.03

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

31

49 questions before...

destination

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

crockery

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

saturation

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
210 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I38
    Ed score -Vocab Item 31-Crockery