Variable Description

Name
I18
Label
Ed score -Vocab Item 11-Fossil
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-3 Not Stated 44
0.00%
-2 Not Known 5
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
0 Correct 12,323
96.64%
0.00%
1 Incorrect-Top Left 93
0.73%
0.00%
2 Incorrect-Top Right 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Incorrect-Bottom Lft 107
0.84%
0.00%
4 Incorrect-Bottom Rt 229
1.80%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
12752 49 0 4 0.1

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

11

29 questions before...

projector

1
upper left
2
upper right
0
lower left
4
lower right

fossil

1
upper left
0
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right

diver

0
upper left
2
upper right
3
lower left
4
lower right
230 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • BCS70 Educational Score Form (1980) Dataset - I18
    Ed score -Vocab Item 11-Fossil